focus groups members

The list of Romanian founding members of the ROBULNA joint network

County: MEHEDINŢI
Name Organization, position Role
Molnar Mariana The National Association for Rural, Ecological and Cultural Tourism – A.N.T.R.E.C. Mehedinţi Representative of economic actors
Tuţu Dumitru Octavian Governor’s Institution, Vice-Governor Representative of public administration
Sturek Andrei Tiberiu The Association for Ecological Tourism “Camena”, President Representative of civil society


County: DOLJ
Name Organization, position Role
Sabailă Petru S.C. Electroputere S.A., Director Representative of economic actors
Tănase Mariana Regional Direction for Statistics – Craiova, Director Representative of public administration
Vlăduţ Gabriel The Romanian Association for Technology Transfer – AROTT, President Representative of civil society


County: OLT
Name Organization, position Role
Mocan Dorel The Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture – C.C.I.A. Olt, President Representative of economic actors
Velica Mircea City Hall of the Izbiceni commune, Mayor Representative of public administration
Martinescu Nicoleta The Center for Anti-Drug Prevention, Evaluation and Counselling – CPECA OLT Representative of civil society


County: TELEORMAN
Name Organization, position Role
Niculcea Marin The Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture – C.C.I.A. Teleorman, President Representative of economic actors
Niculcea Zorinel Governor’s Institution, Governor Representative of public administration
Stoian Maria SME Patrons’ Association – PIMM Teleorman Representative of civil society


County: GIURGIU
Name Organization, position Role
Epîngeac Alexandru The Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture – C.C.I.A. Giurgiu, President Representative of economic actors
Barbu Nicolae City Hall of the City of Giurgiu, Mayor Representative of public administration
Laur Mihaela The Foundation “For the Love of People”, President Representative of civil society


County: CĂLĂRAŞI
Name Organization, position Role
Ravac Irina The Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Agriculture – C.C.I.A. Călăraşi, General Director Representative of economic actors
Ionescu Viorel The Environment Protection Agency Calarasi Representative of public administration
Velniciuc Iuliana The Danube House Center for Technology Information – FDCL Călăraşi Representative of civil society


County: CONSTANŢA
Name Organization, position Role
Dragomirescu Victoriţa The Chamber of Commerce, Industry, Navigation and Agriculture – C.C.I.N.A. Constanţa, Economic Director Representative of economic actors
Buşu Enache Direcţia Judeţeană de Statistică – Constanţa Representative of public administration
Roşioru Mădălin Teodor The Association for Cultural Resources, President Representative of civil society